GDPR

MONARK EXERCISE

GDPR – PRIVACY POLICY

English version below

Hur vi på Monark Exercise (med våra varumärken Monark Cargo monarkcargo.se och Monark Sports & Medical sport-medical.monarkexercise.se ) behandlar era personuppgifter beskrivs nedan.

Har ni frågor kan ni när som helst höra av er till oss genom info@monarkexercise.se

Baserat på våra intressen (dvs intresse av analys, optimering och kostnadseffektiv drift av vår webbplats i enlighet med artikel 6 (1) (f) GDPR) använder vi marknadsförings- och remarketingtjänster (kort sagt ”marknadsföringstjänster”) som tillhandahålls av FunnelBud (”leverantör”) med huvudkontor på Hälsingegatan 49, 113 31, Stockholm, Sverige.

Marknadsföringstjänsterna använder cookies för att mäta framgången för våra försäljnings- och marknadsföringskampanjer. En kod upprättas av marknadsföringstjänsterna för detta ändamål när vissa sidor på vår webbplats nås. Med hjälp av dessa taggar kan en enskild cookie, d.v.s. en liten fil, lagras på respektive användares enhet (jämförbara tekniker kan också användas i stället för cookies). Denna fil kan användas för att avgöra om användaren har tittat på specifika sidor på vår webbplats. Teknisk information om användarens webbläsare och operativsystem, hänvisningswebbplatser, besökstid och annan information om webbplatsanvändning kan också samlas in i processen.

Vi använder följande cookies:

Vi använder FunnelBud CRM och marketing automation plattform (Baserad på SharpSpring plattformen) för att kommunicera med våra potentiella och befintliga kunder. Nedan följer de ”cookies” som den skapar:

__ss_referrer

Upphör: 1h

__ss

Upphör: 24h

__ss_tk

Upphör: 25 år

Om data överförs internationellt ska vi se till att sådana överföringar görs i enlighet med GDPR-reglerna. Vi kommer inte att överföra personuppgifter till något land utanför Europa såvida inte mottagaren vidtar de åtgärder som är nödvändiga för att säkerställa att överföringen är i enlighet med tillämpliga dataskyddslagar. Sådana åtgärder kan innefatta att omfattas av ett lämpligt ramverk eller annan rättsligt adekvat överföringsmekanism som erkänns av de relevanta myndigheterna eller domstolarna som tillhandahåller en adekvat skyddsnivå för personuppgifter, eller har uppnått bindande företagsregler eller genomfört lämpliga standardavtalsklausuler i enlighet med tillämpliga Dataskyddslagar.

Informationen som erhålls med hjälp av cookies kan användas för att ta fram konverteringsstatistik och användas för uppföljningsmejl (endast om du har skickat in ett formulär eller om du har valt att ta emot mejl från oss på annat sätt). Dessa representerar en utvärdering av tidigare definierade åtgärder som utförts av en användare på vår webbplats (till exempel tillgång till en specifik sida eller beställning). Vi kan få information som personligen identifierar användare om en användare har valt att delta i vår marknadskommunikation. Detta görs för att kunna kommunicera med dig på relevanta sätt som hänför sig till vår befintliga relation med dig. Vi delar inte denna konverteringsstatistik med tredje part.

Om du inte har anmält dig sparar och bearbetar inte marknadsföringstjänsterna användarnamn eller e-postadresser, utan bearbetar relevant data baserat på cookies inom pseudonymiserade användarprofiler. I sådana fall, ur ett marknadsföringstjänstperspektiv, hanteras och visas inte annonser och konverteringsstatistik för en specifikt identifierad person, utan för cookieägare oavsett vilka dessa cookieägare är.

Du kan välja bort det genom att kontakta oss när som helst. Vänligen prata med din säljare eller avregistrera dig genom något av de e-postmeddelanden vi kan skicka till dig, om du har valt att ta emot e-postmeddelanden.

Utöver ovanstående slutar vårt system automatiskt att skicka information till dig om du inte har någon meningsfull interaktion med oss ​​under en viss tidsperiod (som kan vara olika beroende på olika omständigheter). Om du är vår kund behöver vi spara uppgifterna för administrativa ändamål.

English Version:

If you have any questions about our privay policy please contact us at info@monarkexercise.se

Based on our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in the analysis, optimisation and cost-effective operation of our website in accordance with Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR) we use marketing and remarketing services (in short ‘marketing services’) provided by FunnelBud (“ServiceProvider”), with its principal place of business at Hälsingegatan 49, 113 31, Stockholm, Sweden.

The marketing services use cookies to measure the success of our sales and marketing campaigns. A code is executed by the marketing services for this purpose when certain pages on our website are accessed. With the help of these tags, an individual cookie, i.e. a small file, can be stored on the respective user’s device (comparable technologies can also be used instead of cookies). This file can be used to determine whether the user has looked at specific pages of our website. Technical information about the user’s browser and operating system, referring websites, time of visit and other information regarding website use can also be collected in the process.

The following cookies are used:

We use our FunnelBud CRM and Marketing Automation platform (based on the SharpSpring platform) to communicate with our potential and existing customers. Here are the cookies it creates:

__ss_referrer

Expires: 1h

__ss

Expires: 24h

__ss_tk

Expires: 25 years

If data is transferred internationally, we shall ensure that such transfers are made in compliance with GDPR regulations. We shall not transfer personal data to any country outside Europe unless the recipient takes such measures as are necessary to ensure the transfer is in compliance with applicable Data Protection Laws. Such measures may include being covered by a suitable framework or other legally adequate transfer mechanism recognized by the relevant authorities or courts as providing an adequate level of protection for Personal Data, or has achieved binding corporate rules or executed appropriate standard contractual clauses in accordance with applicable Data Protection Laws.

The information obtained with the help of cookies can be used to produce conversion statistics and be used for follow up emails (only if you have submitted a form or if you have opted in to receive emails from us in other ways). These represent an evaluation of previously defined actions performed by a user on our website (for example, accessing a specific page or placing an order). We may receive information that personally identify users if a user has opted in to our marketing communications. This is done in order to be able to communicate with you in relevant ways as pertaining to our existing relationship with you.  We do not share these conversion statistics with third parties.

If you have not opted in, the marketing services do not save and process user names or e-mail addresses, but process the relevant data based on cookies within pseudonymised user profiles. In such cases, from a marketing services perspective, ads and conversion statistics are not managed and displayed for a specifically identified person, but for cookie owners regardless of who these cookie owners are.

You can opt out by contacting us at any time. Please talk to your sales representative, or opt out through any of the emails we may send you in case you have opted in to emails.

In addition to the above, our system automatically stops sending you information if you don’t have any meaningful interaction with us for a specified period of time (which may be different depending on different circumstances). If you are our customer, we need to save the data for administrative purposes.

MONARK EXERCISE

brand sites

our proud history

A century has passed since the first Monark bike left the factory. Today, Monark has achieved recognition as the leading brand worldwide. A large part of this success is based on our professional pride and history. We take pride in manufacturing our products and recognize their value to our customers. The Monark brand has become synonymous with quality, durability and precision.

There have been many changes in society since the first Monark ergometer was developed. These changes have brought new techniques and technologies but the laws of physics remain the same. At Monark we follow these technological developments and apply them to our products with the overall goal of enabling our customers to measure simply and accurately.

When you choose Monark, you are choosing knowledge. Each Monark ergometer is designed not only as a testing tool but also as a medical measuring instrument.